REEPHAM& WENSUM VALLEY TEAM

Sunday Service provision - January - Apr 2017  v3   11.12.16

P&P - Prayer and Praise;   OMS - One More Step;   MW - Morning Worship;   W&P - Words and Praise

 

 

Alderford&

Attlebridge

Swannington

Great

Witchingham

Weston Longville

Bylaugh

Elsing

Lyng

Sparham

Reepham

Salle

Thurning

Wood Dalling

Notes

1

1st Jan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30 Oasis

10.30 HC

Team Service

MD/TD

 

 

 

+ anthem from WL

2

8th Jan

Epiphany

 

 

 

 

10.15 HC

PH

 

9.00 HC BCP

RH.RH?

 

10.30  OMS

 

8.00 HC CW

+ TF

10.30 P&P

SP

 

 

 

TD/MD/TW away

3

15th Jan

Ep. 2

 

 

10.15 HC

Pres: TW

Pre:   RC

 

 

 

10.30 W&P

 

 

 

 

10.30  HC

Meth. Covnít Service

MD

10.30 MP

SM

 

9.00 HC

MD

SP away

4

22nd Jan

Ep  3

 

 

 

10.15 HC

TW

 

9.00 MP

OD

 

10.30 W&P

10.30 HC

TD

8.00  HC BCP

MD

10.30  MW

SP

 

 

9.00 MP

SM

 

5

29th Jan

Ep. 4 / Candelmas

 

10.15 HC

PH

 

 

 

 

 

10.30 HC

RH

 

 

 

10.30 HC

MD/TD

 

 

1

5th Feb

4 before Lent

 

 

 

 

10.15 HC

& Baptism

PH

 

10.30 HC   1

RH?

9.00  HC 1

 

10.30  Oasis

10.30  HC

 

6.30  Taize

SP

9.00 HC

+TF

 

 

TD/MD away

2

12th Feb

3 before Lent

 

 

10.15 HC

TW

 

 

9.00  HC

TD

1030  OMS

 

 

8.00  HC CW

MD

10.30  P&P

SM

 

9.00 HC

MD

 

 

3

19th Feb

2 before Lent

 

 

 

10.15 HC

MD

 

 

10.30 W&P

 

 

 

10.30  HC

TD

10.30  MP

SM

 

9.00  HC

TD

SP / TW away

4

26th Feb

1 before Lent

 

10.15 HC

Pres:  TD

Pre:    RC

 

 

 

9.00  MP

SM

 

10.30 W&P

 

10.30 HC

MD

8.00 HC BCP

MD

10.30  MW

PH

 

9.00 MP

SP

 

TW away

 

1st Mar

Ash Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.00  HC

+TF

7.30  HC

(venue?)

TD

 

 

 

TW away

1

5 Mar

Lent 1

 

 

 

 

10.15 HC

TW

 

 

10.30  HC 1

MD

9.00  HC  2

MD

10.30  Oasis

10.30  HC

TD

9.00 HC

TD

 

 

 

4.00 Deanery Service - Stibbard

2

12th Mar

Lent 2

 

 

10.15 HC

TD

 

 

9.00 HC

MD

 

 

10.30  OMS

8.00  HC CW

+TF

10.30  P&P

MD

 

9.00  HC

TD

 

 

4.00 Deanery Service - Bawdeswell

3

19th Mar

Lent 3

 

 

 

10.15 HC

TW

 

 

 

 

10.30 W&P

 

 

 

10.30  HC

MD

10.30  MP

SP

 

9.00  HC

MD

 

4.00 Deanery Service - Weston Longville

4

26th March

Mothering Sunday

Lent 4

10.15 HC

MD

RC

 

 

 

9.00  MP

OD

 

10.30 W&P

 

10.30  HC

TD

8.00 HC BCP

MD

10.30  MS

PH

 

 

3.00  MS

MD

 

SP/ SM away

1

2nd April

Passion Sunday

 

 

 

 

10.15 HC

TW

 

 

 

10.30 HC  1

MD

9.00  HC  1

TD

10.30  Oasis

10.30  HC

TD

9.00 HC

MD

 

 

SM away

4.00 Deanery Service - Salle

2

9th April

Palm Sunday

 

 

10.15 HC

MD

JA

 

 

9.00 HC

TD

 

10.30  OMS

 

8.00  HC CW

MD

10.30  P&P

SP

 

9.00  HC

+ TF

 

Archdeaconís Preach/

Visitation

4.00 Deanery Service - North Elmham

 

13th April

Maundy Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.30

Last Supper

 

 

 

 

 

14th April

Good Friday

 

11.30 Walk

RC

 

 

10.00  Walk

to

 

Lyng

 

10.30 Walk of Witness

 

2.00

Last Hour

9.00 Litany

& A-C

 

 

 

3

16th April

Easter Day

 

 

 

10.15  HC

TW

RC

 

9.00 HC

TW

RC

10.30 HC

TD

9.00 HC

?

9.00  HC

PH

10.30  HC

MD

9.00  HC

+TF

9.00  HC

TD

9.00   HC

MD

SP away

4

23rd April

 

 

10.15 HC

PH

 

 

 

9.00  MP

SM

 

10.30 W&P

 

8.00 HC BCP

+ TF

10.30  MW

SM

 

 

9.00  MP

SP

TD/MD away

5

30th April

 

 

Alderford

10.15   HC

TW

 

 

 

 

10.30 HC

TD

 

 

8.00 HC

MD

10.30

3 Churches Celebration

MD

 

 

 

 

1

7th May

 

 

 

 

 

10.15 HC

MD

 

10.30 HC 1

 

9.00  HC  2

MD

10.30  Oasis

10.30  HC

TD

9.00 HC

TD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MD

TD

TW

PH

SM

SP

RC

Margaret Dean

Tim Dean

Tim Weston

Peter Halls

Susan March

Sue Page

Richard Cooke

Priest

Priest

Priest

Priest

Licensed lay minister

Licensed lay minister

Authorised worship assistant